Beaver Lakes Hockey LeagueBeaver Lakes Hockey League
print version

Moosomin Warriors


Moosomin Warriors Goalie Stats : 2015-2016
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
30 Dwayne Lewis jr 6 360 2 4 0 56 9.33 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rene Heathan 6 420 1 6 0 72 10.29 0 0 0 0 0
1 Theo Chocam 2 120 0 2 0 26 13.00 0 0 0 0 0

Moosomin Warriors Player Stats : 2015-2016
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
8 F Brett Night 12171532600
13 F Ryan Corigal 516723400
11 F Myles Baptiste 10610161700
19 F Ryan Baptiste 67512400
15 F Lee Gardipy 75611200
69 F Kirkland Ironchild 1464101600
25 F Quenton Swoftwolfe 955101200
36 F Alex Gopher 121892300
18 F Dustin Abert 5336700
16 F Jermaine Chief 4055900
7 F Colten Ironchild 14235600
10 F Scott Swiftwolfe 14145800
0 F Dickie Lee Baptiste 43141800
11 F Andrew Mocassin 5224200
44 F Donavon Whitestorm 5134600
7 F Frankie Moosimin 6033000
44 F Andrew Pexachew 4123200
29 F Kendell Swiftwolfe 112131400
19 F KJ Bird 3112700
29 F Mason Blackstar 11112000
25 F Matty Frenchman 7112000
11 F Landon Generaux 2022000
16 F Jordy Mocassin 5011200
13 F Kenton Night 3101000
22 F Kelby Swiftwolfe 50111200
1 G Theo Chocam 2000000
1 G Rene Heathan 6000000
30 G Dwayne Lewis jr 6000000
9 F Brett Moosimin 100002800
37 F Duane Nicotine 50001000
69 F Kirkland Stonechild 0000200
44 F Ashly Swiftwolfe 2000000
TOTALS 8294 176217 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 5.5     GA per Game = 10.8     PIM per game = 13.6
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Moosomin Warriors    Schedule    2015-2016
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Nov 13 8:30pmBig River Big River Braves 113Moosomin Warriors
2 Sat-Nov 21 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors 96Leoville Huskies
3 Fri-Nov 27 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors8 10Leoville Huskies
4 Sat-Nov 28 8:00pmBeardys Moosomin Warriors5 8Whitefish Flyers
5 Fri-Dec 04 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors3 14Laronge 89ers
6 Fri-Dec 11 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors2 10Meadow Lake Broncos
7 Sat-Dec 12 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors7 15Big River Braves
8 Fri-Jan 08 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies5 14Moosomin Warriors
9 Sat-Jan 09 8:00pmDebden Whitefish Flyers 115Moosomin Warriors
10 Sun-Jan 10 2:00pmBlaine Lake Muskeg Blades 146Moosomin Warriors
11 Fri-Jan 15 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies 75Moosomin Warriors
12 Sat-Jan 16 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors10 11Birch Hills Blackhawks
13 Fri-Jan 22 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors7 10Muskeg Blades
14 Sat-Jan 23 8:30pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 120Moosomin Warriors
15 Fri-Jan 29 8:30pmLaronge Laronge 89ers 121Moosomin Warriors
16 Sat-Jan 30 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 173Moosomin Warriors
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?