Beaver Lakes Hockey LeagueBeaver Lakes Hockey League
print version

Moosomin Warriors


Moosomin Warriors Goalie Stats : 2015-2016
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
30 Dwayne Lewis jr 6 360 2 4 0 56 9.33 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rene Heathan 6 420 1 6 0 72 10.29 0 0 0 0 0
1 Theo Chocam 2 120 0 2 0 26 13.00 0 0 0 0 0

Moosomin Warriors Player Stats : 2015-2016
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
8 F Brett Night 12171532600
13 F Ryan Corigal 516723400
11 F Myles Baptiste 10610161700
19 F Ryan Baptiste 67512400
15 F Lee Gardipy 75611200
69 F Kirkland Ironchild 1464101600
25 F Quenton Swoftwolfe 955101200
36 F Alex Gopher 121892300
18 F Dustin Abert 5336700
16 F Jermaine Chief 4055900
7 F Colten Ironchild 14235600
10 F Scott Swiftwolfe 14145800
0 F Dickie Lee Baptiste 43141800
11 F Andrew Mocassin 5224200
44 F Donavon Whitestorm 5134600
7 F Frankie Moosimin 6033000
44 F Andrew Pexachew 4123200
29 F Kendell Swiftwolfe 112131400
19 F KJ Bird 3112700
29 F Mason Blackstar 11112000
25 F Matty Frenchman 7112000
11 F Landon Generaux 2022000
16 F Jordy Mocassin 5011200
13 F Kenton Night 3101000
22 F Kelby Swiftwolfe 50111200
1 G Theo Chocam 2000000
1 G Rene Heathan 6000000
30 G Dwayne Lewis jr 6000000
9 F Brett Moosimin 100002800
37 F Duane Nicotine 50001000
69 F Kirkland Stonechild 0000200
44 F Ashly Swiftwolfe 2000000
TOTALS 8294 176217 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 5.5     GA per Game = 10.8     PIM per game = 13.6
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Moosomin Warriors    Schedule    2015-2016
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Nov 13 8:30pmBig River Big River Braves 113Moosomin Warriors
2 Sat-Nov 21 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors 96Leoville Huskies
3 Fri-Nov 27 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors8 10Leoville Huskies
4 Sat-Nov 28 8:00pmBeardys Moosomin Warriors5 8Whitefish Flyers
5 Fri-Dec 04 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors3 14Laronge 89ers
6 Fri-Dec 11 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors2 10Meadow Lake Broncos
7 Sat-Dec 12 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors7 15Big River Braves
8 Fri-Jan 08 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies5 14Moosomin Warriors
9 Sat-Jan 09 8:00pmDebden Whitefish Flyers 115Moosomin Warriors
10 Sun-Jan 10 2:00pmBlaine Lake Muskeg Blades 146Moosomin Warriors
11 Fri-Jan 15 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies 75Moosomin Warriors
12 Sat-Jan 16 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors10 11Birch Hills Blackhawks
13 Fri-Jan 22 8:30pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors7 10Muskeg Blades
14 Sat-Jan 23 8:30pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 120Moosomin Warriors
15 Fri-Jan 29 8:30pmLaronge Laronge 89ers 121Moosomin Warriors
16 Sat-Jan 30 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 173Moosomin Warriors
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   The Pens are 2017 Stanley Cup Champs! Get your gear and collectibles at Shop.NHL.com     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?