Beaver Lakes Hockey LeagueBeaver Lakes Hockey League
print version

Birch Hills Blackhawks



Birch Hills Blackhawks Goalie Stats : 2015-2016
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
31 Mathew Laturnis 8 480 4 4 0 34 4.25 0 0 0 1 0
30 mark peterson 7 423 5 2 0 34 4.82 0 0 0 0 0

Birch Hills Blackhawks Player Stats : 2015-2016
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
12 F Derek Becker 111417311200
44 F Tyler Tilford 141117281000
18 F Riley Lajuenesse 1316723400
17 F Mike Markell 513619600
8 F Carl Devost 651116200
90 F Conner Njaa 10311141700
9 F Brett Boyer 38412000
90 F Brent Bremner 65510200
5 F Adam Olchowy 12448600
94 F Scott Swenson 5358200
2 F Josh Dueck 9257600
3 F Travis Elesar 9336600
3 F Kellen Harper 8336200
22 F Bryce Nemish 11246200
29 F Preston Regnier 7156400
52 F Darren Christianson 15055600
21 F Brendon Crain 93141600
40 F Tye Grambo 10134200
8 F Leo Kubica 3134200
16 F Cody Phanuef 11224000
11 F Brock Tilford 9134900
6 F Aaron Springinotic 7123200
6 F Clarence McCallum 61121500
24 F Svend Sorenson 8022200
30 G mark peterson 7022000
23 F Derek Berg 0011200
27 F Brant Frenette 3011000
31 G Mathew Laturnis 8011000
4 F Andy Slind 3011200
17 F Karsten Markowski 1000000
41 F Brady Sorenson 1000000
18 F Scott Stevenson 1000000
TOTALS 103135 238139 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 6.6     GA per Game = 4.6     PIM per game = 8.7
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Birch Hills Blackhawks    Schedule    2015-2016
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Sat-Oct 24 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 40Muskeg Blades
2 Fri-Nov 06 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 112Leoville Huskies
3 Sat-Nov 07 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks4 6Meadow Lake Broncos
4 Sat-Nov 21 8:00pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 111Birch Hills Blackhawks
5 Sat-Nov 28 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks1 3Laronge 89ers
6 Sat-Dec 12 8:00pmSandy Lake Muskeg Blades6 10Birch Hills Blackhawks
7 Fri-Dec 18 8:30pmBig River Big River Braves5 7Birch Hills Blackhawks
8 Sat-Dec 19 8:00pmLeoville Leoville Huskies5 8Birch Hills Blackhawks
9 Sun-Dec 27 5:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 41Muskeg Blades
10 Sat-Jan 09 5:30pmLaronge Laronge 89ers 43Birch Hills Blackhawks
11 Fri-Jan 15 8:30pmBlaine Lake Muskeg Blades3 6Birch Hills Blackhawks
12 Sat-Jan 16 8:00pmMoosomin First Nation Moosomin Warriors10 11Birch Hills Blackhawks
13 Fri-Jan 22 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks6 7Big River Braves
14 Sun-Jan 24 2:00pmDebden Whitefish Flyers 85Birch Hills Blackhawks
15 Fri-Jan 29 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 70Whitefish Flyers
16 Sat-Jan 30 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 173Moosomin Warriors
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?