Beaver Lakes Hockey LeagueBeaver Lakes Hockey League
print version

Birch Hills Blackhawks



Birch Hills Blackhawks Goalie Stats : 2014-2015
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
30 mark peterson 4 240 4 0 0 13 3.25 0 0 0 0 0
31 Mathew Laturnis 9 540 4 4 0 32 3.56 0 0 0 1 0
35 Brent Adams 2 86 2 0 0 6 4.19 0 0 0 0 2
31 Trent Swenson 2 94 1 0 0 9 5.74 0 0 0 0 0

Birch Hills Blackhawks Player Stats : 2014-2015
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
44 F Tyler Tilford 15613191300
90 F Brent Bremner 1471017200
13 F Chad Facloux 139716000
18 F Riley Lajuenesse 129514800
17 F Mike Markell 49312000
2 F Lee Regnier 68412200
9 F Brett Springinotic 464101200
12 F Derek Becker 8279400
11 F Brock Tilford 125491100
6 F Aaron Springinotic 152681700
5 F Adam Olchowy 12347600
22 F Bryce Nemish 12246500
16 F Cody Phanuef 12336600
29 F Preston Regnier 5156400
21 F Brendon Crain 123253400
52 F Darren Christianson 14134800
8 F Leo Kubica 112241200
24 F Svend Sorenson 131341000
3 F Kellen Harper 9033400
69 F Ryan Shore 2123400
17 F Karsten Markowski 6022900
35 G Brent Adams 2011200
23 F Derek Berg 2011000
31 G Mathew Laturnis 9011000
94 F Scott Macfie 5011900
27 F Brant Frenette 7000000
11 F Bradley Hunter 2000000
90 F Conner Njaa 3000200
18 F Scott Stevenson 2000000
31 G Trent Swenson 2000000
19 F Luke Tilford 1000000
30 G mark peterson 4000000
TOTALS 80100 180184 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 5     GA per Game = 4     PIM per game = 11.5
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Birch Hills Blackhawks    Schedule    2014-2015
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Sat-Nov 01 8:00pmBeardys Beardys Blackhawks1 3Birch Hills Blackhawks
2 Fri-Nov 07 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 93Leoville Huskies
3 Sat-Nov 08 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 76Beardys Blackhawks
4 Sat-Nov 22 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks4 7Big River Braves
5 Sat-Nov 29 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks1 5Meadow Lake Broncos
6 Sat-Dec 06 8:00pmLeoville Leoville Huskies1 4Birch Hills Blackhawks
7 Sat-Dec 20 8:00pmBig River Big River Braves 43Birch Hills Blackhawks
8 Mon-Dec 29 8:00pmBeardys Birch Hills Blackhawks 96Beardys Blackhawks
9 Tue-Dec 30 8:00pmBeardys Beardys Blackhawks 63Birch Hills Blackhawks
10 Fri-Jan 02 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies3 6Birch Hills Blackhawks
11 Sat-Jan 10 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 85Big River Braves
12 Fri-Jan 16 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 104Leoville Huskies
13 Sat-Jan 17 8:00pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos1 3Birch Hills Blackhawks
14 Sat-Jan 24 8:00pmBig River Big River Braves6 7Birch Hills Blackhawks
15 Sat-Jan 31 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 32Meadow Lake Broncos
16 Sat-Feb 07 8:00pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 40Birch Hills Blackhawks
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?