Beaver Lakes Hockey LeagueBeaver Lakes Hockey League
print version

Birch Hills Blackhawks



Birch Hills Blackhawks Goalie Stats : 2012-2013
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
31 Derek Fjeld 5 270 2 3 0 29 6.44 92 63 0.685 0 0
35 Brent Adams 4 220 0 3 0 28 7.64 57 29 0.509 0 8
30 mark peterson 11 595 2 8 0 87 8.77 154 67 0.435 0 4

Birch Hills Blackhawks Player Stats : 2012-2013
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
13 F Brett Senger 18201636210
9 F Brett Springinotic 16132336600
12 F Derek Becker 161317301400
69 F Ryan Shore 14816243500
23 F Derek Berg 17710171200
94 F Scott Macfie 11710173600
4 D Eldon Bassett 17212142200
24 F Svend Sorenson 1821214200
11 F Brock Tilford 1575121900
5 F Adam Olchowy 7358600
27 F Brant Frenette 7437210
16 F Zach Becker 102354000
21 F Brendon Crain 142353800
41 F Brady Sorenson 4235600
6 F Carter Branten 1213200
22 F Tanner Fetch 8033800
20 F Dion Berg 3022200
17 F Karsten Markowski 131121100
15 F Rylie Shore 1112200
19 F Luke Tilford 6022000
26 F Michael Debray 4011000
35 G Brent Adams 4000800
31 G Derek Fjeld 5000000
40 F Tye Grambo 3000000
7 F Bradley Hunter 1000000
30 G mark peterson 11000400
TOTALS 96149 245277 20
TEAM :
GF per game = 5.3     GA per Game = 8     PIM per game = 15.4
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Birch Hills Blackhawks    Schedule    2012-2013
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Sat-Nov 10 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks4 7Meadow Lake Broncos
2 Fri-Nov 23 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 92Leoville Huskies
3 Sat-Nov 24 8:00pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 84Birch Hills Blackhawks
4 Fri-Nov 30 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks6 10Muskeg Lake Blades
5 Sat-Dec 01 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks3 14Whitefish Flyers
6 Fri-Dec 21 8:30pmLeoville Leoville Huskies4 12Birch Hills Blackhawks
7 Sat-Dec 22 8:00pmSt.louis St.Louis Blues 86Birch Hills Blackhawks
8 Fri-Dec 28 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks5 7St.Louis Blues
9 Sat-Dec 29 8:00pmFlying Dust Meadow Lake Broncos 96Birch Hills Blackhawks
10 Fri-Jan 04 8:30pmShellbrook Shellbrook Silvertips 92Birch Hills Blackhawks
11 Sat-Jan 05 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks4 7Muskeg Lake Blades
12 Fri-Jan 11 8:30pmleask Muskeg Lake Blades 81Birch Hills Blackhawks
13 Fri-Jan 18 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks2 9St.Louis Blues
14 Sat-Jan 19 8:00pmShellbrook Shellbrook Silvertips 113Birch Hills Blackhawks
15 Sat-Jan 26 8:00pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 84Leoville Huskies
16 Fri-Feb 01 8:30pmBirch Hills Birch Hills Blackhawks 65Shellbrook Silvertips
17 Sat-Feb 02 8:00pmWhitefish Whitefish Flyers 127Birch Hills Blackhawks
18 Sat-Feb 09 8:00pmWhitefish Whitefish Flyers 108Birch Hills Blackhawks
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?